Privacy Policy

Your rights as a data subject you can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided for our data protection officer:

Information about your data stored by us and its processing (Art. 15 DSGVO)
Correction of incorrect personal data (Art. 16 DSGVO)
erasure of your data stored by us (Art. 17 DSGVO)
Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 DSGVO)
Objection to the processing of your data by us (Art. 21 DSGVO) and data portability if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Art. 20 DSGVO).
If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with future effect.

You can contact a supervisory authority at any time with a complaint, e.g. B. to the responsible supervisory authority in the federal state of your place of residence or to the authority responsible for us.

A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with addresses can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschrift_links-node.html.

Collection of general information when you visit our website Type and purpose of processing: When you access our website, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise submit information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and similar.

They are processed in particular for the following purposes:
Ensuring problem-free connection to the website, Ensuring smooth use of our website, Evaluation of system security and stability as well for further administrative purposes. We do not use your data to draw conclusions about you personally. We may evaluate this type of information statistically in order to optimize our website and the technology behind it.

Legal basis:
Processing is carried out in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f of the GDPR based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

Recipient:
Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as contract processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage period:
The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website when the respective session has ended.

Provision required or required:
The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither legally nor contractually required. However, without the IP address, the service and functionality of our website cannot be guaranteed. In addition, individual services may be unavailable or restricted. For this reason, an objection is excluded.

Registration on our website
Type and purpose of processing:
When registering to use our personalized services, some personal data is collected, such as name, address, contact and communication data (e.g. telephone number and email address). If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we only offer to registered users. Registered users also have the option to change or delete the data provided during registration at any time if necessary. Of course, we will also provide you with information about the personal data we have stored about you at any time.

Legal basis:
The data entered during registration is processed based on the user’s consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). If the registration serves to fulfill a contract to which the data subject is a party or to carry out pre-contractual measures, the additional legal basis for the processing of the data is Article 6 (1) (b) DSGVO.

Recipient:
Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage period:
Processing is carried out in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f of the GDPR based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

Provision required or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely based on your consent. Without providing your personal data, we cannot grant you access to the content and services we offer.

Provision of paid services
Type and purpose of processing:
In order to provide paid services, we request additional data, such as payment details, in order to be able to carry out your order.

Legal basis:
The processing of the data required to conclude the contract is based on Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b DSGVO.

Recipient:
Recipients of the data may be processors.

Storage period:
We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired. These are generally 6 or 10 years for reasons of proper accounting and tax requirements.

Provision required or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary. Without providing your personal data, we cannot grant you access to the content and services we offer.

Contact formType and purpose of processing:
The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. This requires you to provide a valid email address and your name. This is used to assign the request and then answer it. Providing further data is optional.

Legal basis:
The data entered into the contact form is processed on the basis of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us to request an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed to carry out pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR).

Recipient:
Recipients of the data may be processors.

Storage period:
Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after the request has been processed.

If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the statutory retention periods according to the German Commercial Code (HGB) and will delete your data after these periods have expired.

Provision required or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, email address and the reason for the request.

Use of Google Analytics
Type and purpose of processing:
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereinafter: "Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, i.e. text files that are stored on your computer and which enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other Google data.

The purposes of data processing are to evaluate the use of the website and to compile reports on activities on the website. Further related services will then be provided based on the use of the website and the Internet.

Legal basis:
The data is processed based on the user’s consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Recipient:
The recipient of the data is Google as the processor. For this purpose, we have concluded the corresponding order processing agreement with Google.

Storage period:
The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required for our recording purposes.

Third country transfer:
Google processes your data in the USA and is subject to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision required or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely based on your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

Revocation of consent:
You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics.

In addition to or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie is installed on your device. This will prevent Google Analytics from collecting information for this website and this browser in the future as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.

Profiling:
With the help of the tracking tool Google Analytics, the behavior of website visitors can be evaluated and their interests can be analyzed. For this purpose, we create a pseudonymous user profile.

Use of script libraries (Google Webfonts)
Type and purpose of processing:
In order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use “Google Web Fonts” from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter “Google”) to display fonts on this website.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Legal basis:
The legal basis for the integration of Google Webfonts and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Recipient:
Calling script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible - although it is currently unclear whether and, if so, for what purposes - that the operator collects Google data in this case.

Storage period:
We do not collect any personal data through the integration of Google Webfonts.

Further information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Third country transfer:
Google processes your data in the USA and is subject to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision required or required:
The provision of personal data is neither legally nor contractually required. However, this cannot be achieved without the correct representation of the contents of standard fonts.

Revocation of consent:
The JavaScript programming language is regularly used to display the content. You can therefore object to data processing by deactivating the execution of JavaScript in your browser or installing a JavaScript blocker. Please note that this may lead to functional restrictions on the website.

Embedded YouTube videos
Type and purpose of processing:
We embed YouTube videos on some of our websites. The operator of the corresponding plugins is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA (hereinafter “YouTube”). When you visit a page with the YouTube plugin, a connection to YouTube servers is established. This tells YouTube which pages you visit. If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube can assign your surfing behavior to you personally. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand.

If a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.

Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by YouTube can be found in the provider's data protection declarations. There you will also find further information on your relevant rights and setting options to protect your privacy (https://policies.google.com/privacy) . Google processes your data in the USA and is subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework

Legal basis:
The legal basis for the integration of YouTube and the associated data transfer to Google is your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Recipient:
Accessing YouTube automatically triggers a connection to Google.

Storage period and revocation of consent:
Anyone who has deactivated the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to expect such cookies when watching YouTube videos. However, YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.

Further information on data protection at “YouTube” can be found in the provider’s data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Third country transfer:
Google processes your data in the USA and is subject to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Provision required or required:
The provision of your personal data is voluntary, solely based on your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.

SSL encryption
To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

Changes to our privacy policy:
We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

Questions for the data protection officer:
If you have any questions about data protection, please contact the person responsible for data protection in our provider directly: pvb consulting, P.O. Box 3146, D-59286 Oelde, Germany



Imprint - Privacy Policy - Disclaimer
We are an official and independent partner of Earn.World